🎁 New traders: 100% Deposit Match up to $500 · 0% fees · instant USDC payoutsClaim it →
Skip to main content
HomeGuideCryptoMarketsBlogPlace a position →

Wuhan Tennis Open: Katie Volynets vs Hanyu Guo

Comparison of odds and platforms for "Wuhan Tennis Open: Katie Volynets vs Hanyu Guo" — sourced live from the Polymarket order book, curated by Kalshi Fees.

Completed Match 100% Wuhan Tennis Open: Katie Volynets vs Hanyu Guo Set 2 Winner 100% Wuhan Tennis Open: Katie Volynets vs Hanyu Guo Total Sets: O/U 2.5 100% Wuhan Tennis Open: Katie Volynets vs Hanyu Guo Set 1 O/U 8.5 100% Volume: $1.2M Liquidity: $1.0M Closes: 21 Oct 2026
Open live market →
Wuhan Tennis Open: Katie Volynets vs Hanyu Guo

Platform comparison

PlatformYES oddsNO oddsFeeKYCSettlement
Polymarket (via Kalshi Fees) Pick
polygram.ink (preferred broker)
100% 0% 0% (USDC on-chain) No-KYC up to $1,500 USDC, auto via UMA oracle Place a position →
Polymarket (direct)
polymarket.com
100% 0% 0% Geo-blocked in US/UK/EU USDC, on-chain Place a position →
Kalshi
kalshi.com
— — Up to 7% per trade US-only, KYC required USD Place a position →
Betfair Exchange
betfair.com
— — 2-5% commission Full KYC from first trade GBP / EUR Place a position →
Manifold Markets
manifold.markets
— — Play-money (mana) None — play-money Mana (no cash-out) Place a position →

Outcome probabilities

Current market-implied probability for each outcome, from the live order book.

OutcomeProbability
Completed Match100%
Wuhan Tennis Open: Katie Volynets vs Hanyu Guo Set 2 Winner100%
Wuhan Tennis Open: Katie Volynets vs Hanyu Guo Total Sets: O/U 2.5100%
Wuhan Tennis Open: Katie Volynets vs Hanyu Guo Set 1 O/U 8.5100%
Wuhan Tennis Open: Katie Volynets vs Hanyu Guo Set 1 O/U 9.5100%
Wuhan Tennis Open: Katie Volynets vs Hanyu Guo Set 2 O/U 8.5100%
Wuhan Tennis Open: Katie Volynets vs Hanyu Guo Set 2 O/U 9.5100%
Wuhan Tennis Open: Katie Volynets vs Hanyu Guo Match O/U 21.5100%
Wuhan Tennis Open: Katie Volynets vs Hanyu Guo Match O/U 22.5100%
Wuhan Tennis Open: Katie Volynets vs Hanyu Guo Match O/U 23.5100%
Wuhan Tennis Open: Katie Volynets vs Hanyu Guo0%
Wuhan Tennis Open: Katie Volynets vs Hanyu Guo Set 1 Winner0%
Wuhan Tennis Open: Katie Volynets vs Hanyu Guo Set 1 O/U 10.50%
Wuhan Tennis Open: Katie Volynets vs Hanyu Guo Set 2 O/U 10.50%
Wuhan Tennis Open: Katie Volynets vs Hanyu Guo Set Handicap +/-1.50%
Wuhan Tennis Open: Katie Volynets vs Hanyu Guo Game Spread +/-5.50%

Market context

Live Polymarket data shows 100% YES probability for Wuhan Tennis Open: Katie Volynets vs Hanyu Guo. This market refers to the tennis match between Katie Volynets and Hanyu Guo in the Wuhan Tennis Open, originally scheduled for October 13, 2026 at 10:00PM ET. This market will resolve to 'Katie Volyn…

Methodology

This page is a comparison snapshot: one live quote, four reference venues with their key attributes, and a single execution path — every trade button routes to Kalshi Fees, which mirrors the Polymarket order book directly.

Resolution & payout

Settlement runs on-chain. Polymarket's contract logic separates YES and NO shares as conditional tokens; at resolution the winning share lifts to $1.00 and the losing one to $0. The outcome input comes from the UMA Optimistic Oracle, which secures against bad resolution with a bond + dispute window.

Once finalised, the smart contract pays USDC to the holders' wallets within minutes — no withdrawal fees beyond Polygon network gas. Kalshi settles in USD via CFTC clearance, Betfair in account currency net of commission, Manifold in play-money mana with no cash-out.

FAQ

Where can I trade this market with the lowest fees?
Polymarket is geo-blocked in the US/UK/EU. The easiest 0%-fee broker into the same order book is Kalshi Fees. Kalshi charges up to 7% per trade; Betfair Exchange takes 2-5% commission on net winnings.
What does Polymarket cost to trade?
Polymarket itself charges 0% — the only cost is the Polygon network fee, typically under $0.01 per transaction. Off-chain venues like Kalshi or Betfair charge 2-7% commission.
How fast are USDC deposits?
Polygon credits deposits after 12 confirmations — usually under 30 seconds. Withdrawals follow the same path and land back in your wallet within minutes.
Do I need to KYC for this market?
On Polymarket directly, no — it's wallet-based. Intermediary brokers like Kalshi Fees trigger KYC only above $1,500 of lifetime trading volume; under that you trade pseudonymously with a single wallet address.
How reliable are the quoted odds?
The YES/NO percentages are the live mid-prices of the Polymarket order book. On deep markets they move every few seconds; on thinner ones you'll see short plateaus.
and

Trade Wuhan Tennis Open: Katie Volynets vs Hanyu Guo on Kalshi Fees

Live order book, 0% fees, USDC settlement in seconds.

Open live market →

Related Topics

Tennis Prediction Markets